Quantcast
The Non-League Football Paper

Missed us? Buy The NLP here!

Subscribers login | Free sample

Newsletter

Get our weekly Football email

Step 1-4 League Allocations

FA Cup

FOLLOWING The Football Association’s Leagues Committee meeting earlier today, the Step 1-4 league allocations for next season have been released.

The full line-ups can be viewed below. The letters after the club’s name represent the league they were in last season.

STEP 1 – NATIONAL LEAGUE
Aldershot Town
Altrincham
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Braintree Town
Bristol Rovers / Grimsby Town
Bromley
Cheltenham Town
Chester
Gateshead
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
FC Halifax Town
Forest Green Rovers
Guiseley
Kidderminster Harriers
Lincoln City
Macclesfield Town
Southport
Tranmere Rovers
Torquay United
Welling United
Woking
Wrexham

STEP 2 – NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
AFC Fylde FCN
AFC Telford United FC
Alfreton Town FC
Boston United FCN
Brackley Town FCN
Bradford Park Avenue FCN
Chorley FCN
Corby Town SLP
Curzon Ashton NPL
FC United of Manchester NPL
Gainsborough Trinity FCN
Gloucester City FCN
Harrogate Town FCN
Hednesford Town FCN
Lowestoft Town FCN
North Ferriby United FCN
Nuneaton Town FC
Solihull Moors FCN
Stalybridge Celtic FCN
Stockport County FCN
Tamworth FCN
Worcester City FCN

STEP 2 – NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Basingstoke Town FCS
Bath City FCS
Bishops Stortford FCS
Chelmsford City FCS
Concord Rangers FCS
Dartford FC
Eastbourne Borough FCS
Ebbsfleet United FCS
Gosport Borough FCS
Havant & Waterlooville FCS
Hayes & Yeading United FCS
Hemel Hempstead Town FCS
Isthmian League Prem Div ILP
Maidenhead United FCS
Maidstone United ILP
Oxford City FCN
St Albans City FCS
Sutton United FCS
Truro City SLP
Wealdstone FCS
Weston Super Mare FCS
Whitehawk FCS

STEP 3 – NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Ashton United NPL P
Barwell NPL P
Blyth Spartans NLP P
Buxton NPL P
Colwyn Bay FCN
Darlington 1883 NPL 1N
Frickley Athletic NPL P
Grantham Town NPL P
Halesowen Town NPL P
Hyde FCN
Ilkeston NPL P
Marine NPL P
Matlock Town NPL P
Mickleover Sports NPL 1S
Nantwich Town NPL P
Ramsbottom United NPL P
Rushall Olympic NPL P
Salford City NPL 1N
Skelmersdale United NPL P
Stamford NPL P
Stourbridge NPL P
Sutton Coldfield Town NPL 1S
Whitby Town NPL P
Workington NPL P

STEP 3 – SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bedworth United SL 1C
Bideford SL P
Biggleswade Town SL P
Cambridge City SL P
Chesham United SL P
Chippenham Town SL P
Cirencester Town SL P
Dorchester Town SL P
Dunstable Town SL P
Frome Town SL P
Histon SL P
Hitchin Town SL P
Hungerford Town SL P
Kettering Town SL 1C
Kings Lynn Town NPL P
Leamington FCN
Merthyr Town SL 1SW
Paulton Rovers SL P
Poole Town SL P
Redditch United SL P
St Neots Town SL P
Slough Town SL P
Stratford Town SL 1SW
Weymouth SL P

STEP 3 – ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Isthmian League Play-off Loser ILP
Billericay Town IL P
Bognor Regis Town IL P
Brentwood Town IL 1N
Burgess Hill Town IL 1S
Canvey Island IL P
Dulwich Hamlet / Margate IL P
East Thurrock United IL P
Enfield Town IL P
Farnborough FCS
Grays Athletic IL P
Hampton & Richmond Borough IL P
Harrow Borough IL P
Hendon / Metropolitan Police IL P
Kingstonian IL P
Leatherhead IL P
Leiston IL P
Lewes IL P
Merstham IL 1S
Needham Market IL 1N
Staines Town FCS
Tonbridge Angels IL P
VCD Athletic IL P
Wingate & Finchley ILP

STEP 4 – NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
Bamber Bridge NPL 1N
Brighouse Town NPL 1N
Burscough NPL 1N
Clitheroe NPL 1N
Droylesden NPL 1N
Farsley NPL 1N
Glossop North End NWCL
Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL 1N
Kendal Town NPL 1N
Lancaster City NPL 1N
Mossley NPL 1N
New Mills NPL 1N
Northwich Victoria NPL 1N
Ossett Albion NPL 1N
Ossett Town NPL 1N
Prescott Cables NPL 1N
Radcliffe Borough NPL 1N
Scarborough Athletic NPL 1N
Spennymoor Town NPL 1N
Trafford NPL P
Warrington Town NPL 1N
Witton Albion NPL P

STEP 4 – NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Basford United MFL
Belper Town NPL P
Carlton Town NPL 1S
Chasetown NPL 1S
Coalville Town NPL 1S
Daventry Town SL 1C
Goole NPL 1S
Gresley NPL 1S
Kidsgrove Athletic NPL 1S
Leek Town NPL 1S
Lincoln United NPL 1S
Loughborough Dynamo NPL 1S
Market Drayton Town NPL 1S
Newcastle Town NPL 1S
Romulus NPL 1S
Rugby Town SL 1C
Shaw Lane Aquaforce NCEL
Sheffield NPL 1S
Spalding United NPL 1S
Stafford Rangers NPL 1S
Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL 1S
Tividale NPL 1S

STEP 4 – SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 CENTRAL
AFC Rushden & Diamonds UCL
Arlesey Town SL P
Aylesbury SL 1C
Aylesbury United SL 1C
Barton Rovers SL 1C
Beaconsfield Town SL 1C
Bedford Town SL P
Burnham SL P
Chalfont St Peter SL 1C
Egham Town SL 1C
Flackwell Heath HL
Godalming Town SL 1C
Hanwell Town SL 1C
Kings Langley SSML
Leighton Town SL 1C
Marlow SL 1C
North Greenford United SL 1C
Northwood SL 1C
Potters Bar Town SL 1C
Royston Town SL 1C
St Ives Town SL 1C
Uxbridge SL 1C

STEP 4 – SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH&WEST
AFC Totton SL 1SW
Banbury United SPL P
Bashley SL 1SW
Bishops Cleeve SL 1SW
Bridgwater Town SL 1SW
Cinderford Town SL 1SW
Clevedon Town SL 1SW
Didcot Town SL 1SW
Evesham United SL 1SW
Fleet Town SL 1SW
Larkhall Athletic SL 1SW
Mangotsfield United SL 1SW
North Leigh SL 1SW
Petersfield Town WSX
Shortwood United SL 1SW
Slimbridge WL
Swindon Supermarine SL 1SW
Taunton Town SL 1SW
Tiverton Town SL 1SW
Wantage Town SL 1SW
Wimborne Town SL 1SW
Yate Town SL 1SW

STEP 4 – ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
AFC Hornchurch IL P
AFC Sudbury IL 1N
Aveley IL 1N
Barkingside IL 1N
Brightlingsea Regent IL 1N
Bury Town IL P
Cheshunt IL 1N
Cray Wanderers IL 1N
Dereham Town IL 1N
Gt Wakering Rovers IL 1N
Haringey Borough ESL
Harlow Town IL 1N
Heybridge Swifts IL 1N
Maldon & Tiptree IL 1N
Phoenix Sports SCEL
Romford IL 1N
Soham Town Rangers IL 1N
Thamesmead Town IL 1N
Thurrock IL 1N
Tilbury IL 1N
Waltham Abbey IL 1N
Ware IL 1N
Witham Town IL P
Wroxham IL 1N

STEP 4 – ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Carshalton Athletic IL 1S
Chatham Town IL 1N
Chipstead IL 1S
Corinthian Casuals IL 1S
Dorking Wanderers SCL
East Grinstead Town IL 1S
Faversham Town IL 1S
Folkestone Invicta IL 1S
Guernsey IL 1S
Hastings United IL 1S
Herne Bay IL 1S
Hythe Town IL 1S
Molesey CCL
Peacehaven & Telscombe U IL P
Ramsgate IL 1S
Sittingbourne IL 1S
South Park IL 1S
Three Bridges IL 1S
Tooting & Mitcham United IL 1S
Walton Casuals IL 1S
Walton & Hersham IL 1S
Whitstable Town IL 1S
Whyteleafe IL 1S
Worthing IL 1S

2015-16 Step 1-4 League Allocations

This article was brought to you by The Non-League Paper, the UK's best-selling football title on the newsstand, on-sale every Sunday.
To subscribe to The Non-League Paper CLICK HERE

Tagged ,

Liked this story? Share it!

PinIt

Related Posts


[snack_ad id="6539132" type="1by1"]