Aldershot Town
Woking 3-2 Aldershot Town: Boss Craig Ross is glowing as Cards toast derby glory
Craig Ross admitted he does not know if he will be in charge of Woking for the rest of the season, alongside Jake Hyde and Dale Gorman, after downing bitter rivals Aldershot Town in a Kingfield thriller.
More in Aldershot Town
-
Barrow 1-0 Aldershot Town: Bluebirds return to winning ways
Adam Murray revealed a midweek health scare was never going to keep him from the dugout for what proved Barrow’s second successive home win and first in three games against Aldershot Town.
-
Aldershot Town defender Ollie Harfield has ‘proved them all wrong’ with injury return
Ollie Harfield was told by nine surgeons and hundreds of people on social media that he’d never play again
-
Aldershot Town 3-1 Harrogate Town: Tristan Abrahams is red hot for Shots
Tristan Abrahams’ brilliant 23-minute hat-trick earned Aldershot Town a first home win since February – and reignited his own Shots career.
-
Dorking Wanderers’ Josh Barrett opens up on ‘weird’ Aldershot Town exit
Josh Barrett admits Aldershot Town exit was ‘a weird one’ after Dorking Wanderers move







