Quantcast
The Non-League Football Paper

Missed us? Buy The NLP here!

Subscribers login | Free sample

Newsletter

Get our weekly Football email

Complete calendar of the Step 1 to 4 play-offs

Steps 1 to 4 play-offs

The season is almost over, but there’s still plenty of football to come across Non-League in the play-offs. Here’s every date of every game coming up over the next two weeks!

 

Confused about how the play-off format works? Click here to read our complete guide.

National League – Step 1

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off: 7pm – live on BT Sport)
Qualifying Round – Match A – 5th place vs 6th place

Thursday 2nd May (kick-off: 7pm – live on BT Sport)
Qualifying Round – Match B – 4th place vs 7th place

Saturday 4th May (kick-off: 12.30pm – live on BT Sport)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs winner of Match A

Sunday 5th May (kick-off: 3.30pm – live on BT Sport)
Semi Final – 3rd place vs winner of Match B

Saturday 11th May (kick-off: 3pm – live on BT Sport)
Promotion Final – Wembley Stadium

 

National League North – Step 2

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off: 7.45pm)
Qualifying Round – Match A – 5th place vs 6th place
Qualifying Round – Match B – 4th place vs 7th place

Sunday 5th May (kick-off: 3pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs winner of Match A
Semi Final – 3rd place vs winner of Match B

Sunday 12th May (kick-off: 3pm)
Promotion Final (to be played at highest placed team)

National League South – Step 2

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off: 7.45pm)
Qualifying Round – Match A – 5th place vs 6th place
Qualifying Round – Match B – 4th place vs 7th place

Sunday 5th May (kick-off: 3pm)
Semi Final – Woking vs winner of Match A
Semi Final – Welling United vs winner of Match B

Sunday 12th May (kick-off: 3pm)
Promotion Final (to be played at highest placed team)

 

Northern Premier League Premier Division – Step 3

Tuesday 30th April (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs Nantwich Town

Saturday 4th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Southern League Central – Step 3

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Monday 6th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Southern League South – Step 3

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Monday 6th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Bostik League Premier Division – Step 3

Thursday 2nd May (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Monday 6 May 2019 (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

STEP 3 SUPER PLAY-OFF FINALS

Saturday 11th May (kick-off 3pm)
Northern Premier League Play-off Winner vs Southern League Central Play-off Winner
Southern League South Play-off Winner vs Bostik League Play-off Winner

 

Northern Premier League East – Step 4

Tuesday 30th April (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Saturday 4th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Northern Premier League West – Step 4

Tuesday 30th April (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – Radcliffe vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Saturday 4th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Southern League Division One Central – Step 4

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off 7.30/7.45pm)
Semi Final – Bromsgrove Sporting vs 5th place
Semi Final – Corby Town vs Bedford Town

Monday 6th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Southern League Division One South – Step 4

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off 7.30/7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Monday 6th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Bostik League South East – Step 4

Monday 29th April (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – Horsham vs 5th place
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Friday 3rd May (kick-off 7.45pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Bostik League South Central – Step 4

Tuesday 30th April (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs Westfield
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Saturday 4th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Bostik League North – Step 4

Wednesday 1st May (kick-off 7.45pm)
Semi Final – 2nd place vs Heybridge Swifts
Semi Final – 3rd place vs 4th place

Sunday 5th May (kick-off 3pm)
Final – Winner of 2nd v 5th vs Winner of 3rd v 4th (to be played at highest placed team)

Confused about how the play-off format works? Click here to read our complete guide.

This article was brought to you by The Non-League Paper, the UK's best-selling football title on the newsstand, on-sale every Sunday.
To subscribe to The Non-League Paper CLICK HERE

Tagged , , , , ,

Liked this story? Share it!

PinIt

Related Posts


[snack_ad id="6539132" type="1by1"]