Quantcast
The Non-League Football Paper

FA Vase first round proper draw 2018

The draw for the first round proper of the Buildbase FA Vase was made at Wembley Stadium on Monday afternoon.

Following the completion of the first and second round qualifying rounds this month, a further 23 clubs enter the competition at this stage.

There are 105 ties in the first round proper, which will be held on Saturday 13 October, with winning clubs receiving £825 and losing clubs receiving £275 from the competition’s prize fund

Draw in full:

1 Hallam v Charnock Richard
2 Northwich Victoria v Cammell Laird 1907
3 Litherland Remyca v Thackley
4 Padiham or Prestwich Heys v Garforth Town
5 Irlam v Handsworth Parramore
6 Staveley MW v Silsden
7 Bedlington Terriers v Whickham
8 Sunderland RCA v Bridlington Town
9 Hebburn Town v City of Liverpool
10 Cheadle Town or Vauxhall Motors v Seaham Red Star
11 Squires Gate v Sandbach United
12 Bishop Auckland v Hemsworth MW
13 Swallownest v Garstang
14 Steeton v Avro
15 Runcorn Town v Guisborough Town
16 Billingham Town v Dunston UTS
17 Winterton Rangers v Lower Breck
18 Nelson v Ashington
19 Shildon v Glasshoughton Welfare
20 Barton Town v Brandon United
21 Shepshed Dynamo v Bewdley Town
22 Cadbury Athletic v Hanley Town
23 Aylestone Park v Blidworth Welfare
24 Lye Town v Chelmsley Town
25 Romulus v Wellington FC
26 Bustleholme v NKF Burbage
27 Coventry United v Wednesfield
28 Loughborough University v Heather St Johns
29 Wellington Amateurs v Leicester Nirvana
30 Belper United v Quorn
31 Brocton v Highgate United
32 Heanor Town v Ilkeston Town
33 Sporting Khalsa v Winsford United
34 Saffron Dynamo v Pinxton or Bottesford Town
35 Barrow Town v Dronfield Town
36 Hereford Lads Club v Paget Rangers
37 Eastwood Community v Selston
38 Boldmere St Michaels v Rugby Town
39 Hucknall Town v Black Country Rangers
40 Worcester City v Long Eaton United
41 Smethwick v Uttoxeter Town or Walsall Wood
42 Baldock Town v Brimsdown
43 Little Oakley v Enfield 1893
44 Newmarket Town v Deeping Rangers
45 Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham
46 Colney Heath v Histon
47 FC Deportivo Galicia v Irchester United
48 Buckingham Athletic v FC Clacton
49 Newbury Forest v Newport Pagnell Town
50 Biggleswade United v Holbeach United
51 Haverhill Borough v Framlington Town or Swaffham Town
52 Enfield Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield
53 London Colney v Wellingborough Town
54 Southend Manor v Redbridge
55 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v North Greenford United
56 Thame Rangers v Crawley Green
57 West Essex v Godmanchester Rovers
58 Takeley v Wodson Park
59 Codicote v Wantage Town
60 Harefield United v Woodbridge Town
61 Stowmarket Town v Harpenden Town
62 Sleaford Town v Peterborough Northern Star
63 Leverstock Green v Sawbridgeworth Town
64 Sidlesham v Chatham Town
65 Redhill v Peacehaven & Telscombe
66 Sheppey United v East Preston
67 Wick v Lordswood
68 Corinthian v Deal Town
69 Eversley & California v Horndean
70 Southall v Sheerwater
71 Bugbrooke St Michaels v CB Hounslow United
or Spelthorne Sports
72 Rayners Lane v Abbey Rangers
73 Bearsted v Beckenham Town
74 Canterbury City v Saltdean United
75 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic
76 Hanworth Villa v Pagham
77 Sutton Common Rovers v Cobham
78 Chertsey Town v Flackwell Heath
79 AFC Croydon Athletic v Fareham Town
80 Horsham YMCA v Kensington Borough
81 St Panteleimon v Cray Valley (PM)
82 Bedfont & Feltham v Erith Town
83 Newhaven v Rusthall
84 Tunbridge Wells or Bridon Ropes v AFC Uckfield Town
85 Steyning Town Community v Walton & Hersham
86 Bashley v Baffins Milton Rovers
87 Saltash United v Westbury United
88 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cribbs
89 Longwell Green Sports v Brockenhurst
90 Ivybridge Town v Holyport
91 Torpoint Athletic v Sholing
92 Exmouth Town v Elburton Villa
93 Cheddar v Totton & Eling
94 Roman Glass St George v Malmesbury Victoria
95 Andover Town v Badshot Lea
96 Odd Down v Willand Rovers
97 Verwood Town or Alresford Town v Abingdon United
98 Bridport v Falmouth Town
99 Camelford or Bodmin Town v AFC Stoneham
100 Bournemouth v Newquay
101 Longlevens or Tuffley Rovers v Tavistock
102 Cadbury Heath v Sidmouth Town
103 AFC St Austell v Plymouth Parkway
104 Almondsbury v Bitton
105 Shaftesbury v Hamworthy United

Tagged

Liked this story? Share it!

PinIt

Related Posts