Quantcast
The Non-League Football Paper

Draws revealed for 2018 FA Trophy, FA Vase and FA Cup preliminary and extra preliminary rounds

The FA has today published the initial draws for a number of its 2018-19 competitions, including the Extra Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds of next season’s Emirates FA Cup.

The Extra Preliminary draw reveals the 184 ties which will kick-off the competition, with first games due to be played up and down the country over the weekend of 10-12 August.

736 clubs will take part in next season’s edition of the world’s oldest domestic cup competition, with 18 clubs involved for the very first time.

Following the doubling of The FA’s prize fund, winning clubs in the Extra Preliminary Round will now receive £2,250 in prize money, whilst those who do not progress will receive £750.

CLICK HERE for the Emirates FA Cup extra preliminary round draw – Saturday 11 August 2018

CLICK HERE for the Emirates FA Cup preliminary round draw – Saturday 25 August 2018

CLICK HERE for the Buildbase FA Trophy extra preliminary round draw – Saturday 29 September 2018

CLICK HERE for the Buildbase FA Vase first round qualifying draw – Saturday 1 September 2018

CLICK HERE for the Buildbase FA Vase second round qualifying draw – Saturday 15 September 2018


THE EMIRATES FA CUP EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND – SATURDAY 11 AUGUST 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,250
LOSERS RECEIVE £750

1 Consett v North Shields
2 Thackley v Whitley Bay
3 Hebburn Town v Dunston UTS
4 Ashington v Knaresborough Town
5 Goole v Morpeth Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare v Blyth
7 Newcastle Benfield v Stockton Town
8 Selby Town v Whickham
9 Seaham Red Star v Heaton Stannington
10 Team Northumbria v Shildon
11 Northallerton Town v Garforth Town
12 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe
13 Barnoldswick Town v Billingham Synthonia
14 Washington v West Auckland Town
15 Sunderland RCA v Sunderland Ryhope CW
16 Bridlington Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic
17 Penrith v Albion Sports
18 Bishop Auckland v Pickering Town
19 AFC Darwen v Barnton
20 Liversedge v Padiham
21 City of Liverpool v Silsden
22 AFC Liverpool v Ashton Athletic
23 Widnes v Northwich Victoria
24 Burscough v 1874 Northwich
25 Congleton Town v Eccleshill United
26 Prestwich Heys v Abbey Hey
27 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Squires Gate
28 Winsford United v Irlam
29 Penistone Church v Bootle
30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Runcorn Town
31 Hallam v Runcorn Linnets
32 Maltby Main v Athersley Recreation
33 Parkgate v Sandbach United
34 Litherland Remyca v Charnock Richard
35 Maine Road v Handsworth Parramore
36 Walsall Wood v Worcester City
37 Highgate United v AFC Wulfrunians
38 Boldmere St Michaels v Malvern Town
39 Atherstone Town v Hanley Town
40 Stourport Swifts v Shawbury United
41 Wednesfield v Rocester
42 Coventry United v Rugby Town
43 Coventry Sphinx v Whitchurch Alport
44 Haughmond v Wolverhampton SC
45 Racing Club Warwick v Coleshill Town
46 Romulus v Westfields
47 Ellesmere Rangers v Leicester Road
48 Sporting Khalsa v Tividale
49 Long Eaton United v St Andrews
50 Sleaford Town v South Normanton Athletic
51 Heather St Johns v Kimberley Miners Welfare
52 Kirby Muxloe v AFC Mansfield
53 Clipstone v Barton Town
54 Lutterworth Town v Heanor Town
55 Hinckley v Anstey Nomads
56 Worksop Town v Shepshed Dynamo
57 Rainworth MW v Dunkirk
58 Staveley MW v Boston Town
59 Teversal v Loughborough University
60 Oadby Town v Shirebrook Town
61 Bottesford Town v Radford
62 Quorn v Belper United
63 Leicester Nirvana v Grimsby Borough
64 Cogenhoe United v Wisbech Town
65 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town
66 Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United
67 Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers
68 Arlesey Town v Desborough Town
69 Thetford Town v Fakenham Town
70 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Ely City
71 Godmanchester Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town
72 Biggleswade United v Wellingborough Town
73 Histon v Peterborough Northern Star
74 Daventry Town v Potton United
75 Biggleswade v Northampton On Chenecks
76 Swaffham Town v Yaxley
77 Rothwell Corinthians v Pinchbeck United
78 Hullbridge Sports v Gorleston
79 Wroxham v Saffron Walden Town
80 Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh United
81 Walthamstow v Walsham Le Willows
82 Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton
83 Wodson Park v Hoddesdon Town
84 Tower Hamlets v Stanway Rovers
85 Norwich United v Takeley
86 St Margaretsbury v Enfield 1893
87 Framlingham Town v Whitton United
88 Southend Manor v FC Romania
89 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic
90 Stowmarket Town v Basildon United
91 Sporting Bengal United v Ilford
92 Haverhill Rovers v Haverhill Borough
93 Ipswich Wanderers v Baldock Town
94 Barkingside v Wadham Lodge
95 Cockfosters v Newmarket Town
96 Woodbridge Town v Clapton
97 Burnham Ramblers v West Essex
98 Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town
99 Redbridge v Long Melford
100 Oxhey Jets v Wantage Town
101 Tuffley Rovers v Colney Heath
102 Winslow United v Easington Sports
103 Harpenden Town v Edgware Town
104 Hadley v Fairford Town
105 Brackley Town Saints v London Colney
106 London Lions v Wembley
107 Windsor v Highworth Town
108 Bishops Cleeve v Stotfold
109 AFC Hayes v Lydney Town
110 Flackwell Heath v North Greenford United
111 Tring Athletic v Berkhamsted
112 Southall v Leverstock Green
113 Holmer Green v Longlevens
114 Ardley United v Shortwood United
115 Holyport v Brimscombe & Thrupp
116 Abingdon United v Burnham
117 Crawley Green v Woodley United
118 Reading City v Chipping Sodbury Town
119 Leighton Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
120 Arundel v Chertsey Town
121 Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United
123 Broadbridge Heath v Shoreham
124 Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell
125 Bearsted v Chichester City
126 Redhill v Horley Town
127 AFC Croydon Athletic v Rochester United
128 Spelthorne Sports v Peacehaven & Telescombe
129 Hassocks v Erith Town
130 Worthing United v Littlehampton Town
131 Little Common v Bedfont Sports
131 Crowborough Athletic v Hanworth Villa
132 Raynes Park Vale v Lingfield
133 AFC Uckfield Town v Glebe
134 Abbey Rangers v Newhaven
135 Cobham v Sheppey United
136 Fisher v Horsham YMCA
137 Loxwood v Hollands & Blair
138 Sevenoaks Town v Lordswood
139 Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges
140 Eastbourne United v Hackney Wick
141 Cray Valley (PM) v Eastbourne Town
142 Croydon v Tunbridge Wells
143 Erith & Belvedere v Saltdean United
144 Haywards Heath Town v Lancing
145 Rusthall v Wick
146 East Preston v Balham
147 K Sports v Pagham
148 Deal Town v Whitstable Town
149 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic
150 Chatham Town v Walton & Hersham
151 Corinthian v Canterbury City
152 Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United
153 Hamworthy United v Team Solent
154 Melksham Town v Badshot Lea
155 AFC Stoneham v AFC Portchester
156 Newport (IW) v Amesbury Town
157 Knaphill v Sholing
158 Guildford City v Petersfield Town
159 Tadley Calleva v Baffins Milton Rovers
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Cowes Sports
161 Andover New Street v Romsey Town
162 United Services Portsmouth v Andover Town
163 Horndean v Godalming Town
164 Hamble Club v Alresford Town
165 Farnham Town v Binfield
166 Brockenhurst v Christchurch
167 Bashley v Bournemouth
168 Fareham Town v Frimley Green
169 Ascot United v Camberley Town
170 Sandhurst Town v Lymington Town
171 Clevedon Town v Portland United
172 Westbury United v Cribbs
173 Hallen v Longwell Green Sports
174 Wells City v Shaftesbury
175 Bodmin Town v Keynsham Town
176 Cheddar v Bridgwater Town
177 Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers
178 Bitton v Tavistock
179 Buckland Athletic v Pewsey Vale
180 Bridport v Wellington AFC
181 Hengrove Athletic v Plymouth Parkway
182 Saltash United v Odd Down
183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath
184 Bradford Town v Roman Glass St George

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 11 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 16 August 2018, kick-off 7.45pm.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 10 August 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

DATES OF ROUNDS
Preliminary Round Saturday 25 August 2018
First Round Qualifying Saturday 8 September 2018
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 22 September 2018
Third Round Qualifying Saturday 6 October 2018
Fourth Round Qualifying Saturday 20 October 2018
First Round Proper Saturday 10 November 2018
Second Round Proper Saturday 1 December 2018
Third Round Proper Saturday 5 January 2019
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 26 January 2019
Fifth Round Proper Saturday 16 February 2019
Quarter Final Saturday 16 March 2019
Semi Final Saturday 6 April 2019 & Sunday 7 April 2019
Final Saturday 18 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250
Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750
Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890
Preliminary Round losers (160) £960
First Round Qualifying winners (116) £6,000
Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £9,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £15,000
Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £25,000
First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000
Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000
Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000
Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000
Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000
Semi Final losers (2) £900,000
Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000
Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000
Final winners (1) £3,600,000


THE EMIRATES FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND – SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,890
LOSERS RECEIVE £960

1 Ashington or Knaresborough Town v Glasshoughton Welfare or Blyth
2 Bridlington Town v Northallerton Town or Garforth Town or Harrogate Railway Athletic
3 Hebburn Town or Dunston UTS v Pontefract Collieries
4 Newcastle Benfield v Washington or West Auckland Town or Stockton Town
5 Thackley or Whitley Bay v Barnoldswick Town or Billingham Synthonia
6 Goole or Morpeth Town v Marske United
7 Consett or North Shields v Seaham Red Star or Heaton Stannington
8 Tadcaster Albion v Team Northumbria or Shildon
9 Clitheroe v Sunderland RCA or Sunderland Ryhope CW
10 Kendal Town v Selby Town or Whickham
11 Bishop Auckland or Pickering Town v Colne
12 Penrith or Albion Sports v Guisborough Town or Newton Aycliffe
13 AFC Liverpool or Ashton Athletic v Skelmersdale United
14 Ossett United v Mossley
15 Burscough or 1874 Northwich v Widnes or Northwich Victoria
16 Atherton Collieries v Colwyn Bay
17 Kidsgrove Athletic v Ramsbottom United
18 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bamber Bridge
19 Prescot Cables v Winsford United or Irlam
20 Brighouse Town v Parkgate or Sandbach United
21 Prestwich Heys or Abbey Hey v Radcliffe
22 Droylsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton or Squires Gate
23 Hyde United v Sheffield
24 Maine Road v Congleton Town or Eccleshill United or Handsworth Parramore
25 Frickley Athletic v Liversedge or Padiham
26 Hallam or Runcorn Linnets v Maltby Main or Athersley Recreation
27 Penistone Church or Bootle v Hemsworth Miners Welfare or Runcorn Town
28 Litherland Remyca v Leek Town or Charnock Richard
29 AFC Darwen or Barnton v Trafford
30 City of Liverpool or Silsden v Glossop North End
31 Stourport Swifts or Shawbury United v Sporting Khalsa or Tividale
32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Gresley
33 Alvechurch v Bromsgrove Sporting
34 Boldmere St Michaels v Racing Club Warwick or Coleshill Town or Malvern Town
35 Bedworth United v Atherstone Town or Hanley Town
36 Romulus or Westfields v Newcastle Town
37 Walsall Wood or Worcester City v Coventry Sphinx or Whitchurch Alport
38 Highgate United or AFC Wulfrunians v Ellesmere Rangers or Leicester Road
39 Wednesfield or Rocester v Chasetown
40 Coventry United or Rugby Town v Evesham United
41 Haughmond or Wolverhampton SC v Market Drayton Town
42 Heather St Johns v Oadby Town or Shirebrook Town or Kimberley Miners Welfare
43 Loughborough Dynamo v Bottesford Town or Radford
44 Staveley MW or Boston Town v Lutterworth Town or Heanor Town
45 Belper Town v Lincoln United
46 Worksop Town v Carlton Town or Shepshed Dynamo
47 Teversal v Cleethorpes Town or Loughborough University
48 Kirby Muxloe or AFC Mansfield v Rainworth MW or Dunkirk
49 Hinckley or Anstey Nomads v Clipstone or Barton Town
50 Leicester Nirvana v Long Eaton United or St Andrews or Grimsby Borough
51 Quorn or Belper United v Sleaford Town or South Normanton Athletic
52 Stamford v Peterborough Sports
53 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Cogenhoe United or Wisbech Town or Ely City
54 Deeping Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Holbeach United
55 Wellingborough Whitworth v Cambridge City or Harborough Town
56 Corby Town v Dunstable Town
57 Biggleswade v Soham Town Rangers or Northampton On Chenecks
58 Thetford Town or Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Newport Pagnell Town
59 Arlesey Town or Desborough Town v Kempston Rovers
60 Bedford Town v Dereham Town
61 Histon v Raunds Town or Eynesbury Rovers or Peterborough Northern Star
62 Daventry Town or Potton United v Swaffham Town or Yaxley
63 Barton Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians or Pinchbeck United
64 Spalding United v Biggleswade United or Wellingborough Town
65 Waltham Abbey v Bury Town
66 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow or Walsham Le Willows
67 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town
68 Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers or West Essex
69 Aveley v Potters Bar Town
70 Hertford Town v Tilbury
71 Stansted or Sawbridgeworth Town v Norwich United or Takeley
72 Redbridge or Long Melford v St Margaretsbury or Enfield 1893
73 Bowers & Pitsea v Barking
74 Coggeshall Town v Witham Town
75 Haverhill Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree or Haverhill Borough
76 Wivenhoe Town v Welwyn Garden City or Brantham Athletic
77 Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets or Stanway Rovers
78 Cheshunt v Canvey Island
79 Southend Manor or FC Romania v Grays Athletic
80 Woodbridge Town or Clapton v Great Yarmouth Town or Hadleigh United
81 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Whitton United or Basildon United
82 Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside or Wadham Lodge
83 Kirkley & Pakefield or FC Clacton v Ware
84 Cockfosters or Newmarket Town v Hullbridge Sports or Gorleston
85 Wroxham or Saffron Walden Town v Wodson Park or Hoddesdon Town
86 Brentwood Town v Sporting Bengal United or Ilford
87 Romford v Ipswich Wanderers or Baldock Town
88 Winslow United or Easington Sports v Reading City or Chipping Sodbury Town
89 Northwood v Holmer Green or Longlevens
90 Ardley United or Shortwood United v Abingdon United or Burnham
91 AFC Dunstable v Swindon Supermarine
92 Crawley Green or Woodley United v Aylesbury United
93 Kidlington v Marlow
94 Thame United v Tring Athletic or Berkhamsted
95 Bishops Cleeve or Stotfold v Flackwell Heath or North Greenford United
96 Didcot Town v Aylesbury
97 Brackley Town Saints v Hadley or Fairford Town or London Colney
98 Slimbridge v Oxhey Jets or Wantage Town
99 Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley
100 Beaconsfield Town v Uxbridge
101 Tuffley Rovers or Colney Heath v Cinderford Town
102 Harpenden Town or Edgware Town v Southall or Leverstock Green
103 Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United
104 North Leigh v Hanwell Town
105 Cirencester Town v Windsor or Highworth Town
106 Leighton Town v AFC Hayes or Lydney Town or Royal Wootton Bassett Town
107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Redhill or Horley Town
108 East Grinstead Town v South Park
109 Walton Casuals v Broadbridge Heath or Shoreham
110 Beckenham Town v Langney Wanderers or Epsom & Ewell or Colliers Wood United
111 Crawley Down Gatwick v Phoenix Sports or Three Bridges
112 Arundel or Chertsey Town v Herne Bay
113 Sittingbourne v Bearsted or Chichester City
114 Abbey Rangers or Newhaven v K Sports or Pagham
115 Cobham or Sheppey United v Egham Town
116 Cray Valley (PM) v Ashford Town (Middx) or Eastbourne Town
117 Molesey v Lewes
118 AFC Croydon Athletic v Crowborough Athletic or Hanworth Villa or Rochester United
119 Raynes Park Vale or Lingfield v Spelthorne Sports or Peacehaven & Telescombe
120 Carshalton Athletic v Horsham
121 Ashford United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
122 AFC Uckfield Town or Glebe v Broadfields United or Banstead Athletic
123 Greenwich Borough v Haywards Heath Town or Lancing
124 Chipstead v Corinthian or Canterbury City
125 Loxwood or Hollands & Blair v Hassocks or Erith Town
126 Hythe Town v Worthing United or Littlehampton Town
127 Whytleafe v Erith & Belvedere or Saltdean United
128 Corinthian Casuals v Croydon or Tunbridge Wells
129 Ramsgate v Chatham Town or Walton & Hersham
130 Sutton Common Rovers v Deal Town or Whitstable Town or CB Hounslow United
131 Cray Wanderers v Rusthall or Wick
132 Faversham Town v Eastbourne United or Hackney Wick
133 East Preston or Balham v Thamesmead Town
134 Hastings United v VCD Athletic
135 Sevenoaks Town or Lordswood v Little Common or Bedfont Sports
136 Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Cowes Sports
137 Salisbury v Hamble Club or Alresford Town
138 Farnham Town or Binfield v Brockenhurst or Christchurch
139 Moneyfields v Andover New Street or Romsey Town
140 Hamworthy United or Team Solent v AFC Totton
141 Sandhurst Town or Lymington Town v Fareham Town or Frimley Green
142 Fleet Town v Guildford City or Petersfield Town
143 United Services Portsmouth v Knaphill or Sholing or Andover Town
144 AFC Stoneham or AFC Portchester v Westfield
145 Tadley Calleva v Hartley Wintney or Baffins Milton Rovers
146 Wimborne Town v Newport (IW) or Amesbury Town
147 Melksham Town or Badshot Lea v Blackfield & Langley
148 Ascot United or Camberley Town v Horndean or Godalming Town
149 Winchester City v Bashley or Bournemouth
150 Bodmin Town or Keynsham Town v Brislington or Cadbury Heath
151 Bideford v Bristol Manor Farm
152 Bradford Town v Paulton Rovers or Roman Glass St George
153 Hallen or Longwell Green Sports v Bridport or Wellington AFC
154 Barnstaple Town v Wells City or Shaftesbury
155 Hengrove Athletic v Larkhall Athletic or Plymouth Parkway
156 Clevedon Town or Portland United v Bitton or Tavistock
157 Westbury United or Cribbs v Saltash United or Odd Down
158 Cheddar or Bridgwater Town v Yate Town
159 Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers v Street
160 Buckland Athletic or Pewsey Vale v Mangotsfield United

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 25 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

Any replay involving a Club that is involved in a fixture scheduled on Bank Holiday Monday should be played in week commencing Monday 3 September, unless it is mutually agreed between both Clubs to play on an earlier date.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 24 August 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.


THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND – SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,000

1 Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Linnets
2 Cleethorpes Town v Mossley
3 Sheffield v Prescot Cables
4 Trafford v Colne
5 Glossop North End v Brighouse Town
6 Droylsden v Widnes
7 Bromsgrove Sporting v Corby Town
8 Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton Town
9 Peterborough Sports v Sutton Coldfield Town
10 Coleshill Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
11 Witham Town v Coggeshall Town
12 Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter
13 Felixstowe & Walton United v Grays Athletic
14 Romford v Great Wakering Rovers
15 Bedford Town v Cheshunt
16 Bury Town v Horsham
17 Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham United
18 Didcot Town v Thamesmead Town
19 Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts
20 Barton Rovers v Kempston Rovers
21 Whyteleafe v Bowers & Pitsea
22 Waltham Abbey v Hastings United
23 AFC Sudbury v Egham Town
24 Ashford United v Haywards Heath Town
25 Blackfield & Langley v Highworth Town
26 Evesham United v Moneyfields
27 Slimbridge v Winchester City

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 29 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 4 October 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Trophy Rule 11(a).

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 28 September 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the National Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

DATES OF ROUNDS
Preliminary Round Saturday 13 October 2018
First Round Qualifying Saturday 27 October 2018
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 10 November 2018
Third Round Qualifying Saturday 24 November 2018
First Round Proper Saturday 15 December 2018
Second Round Proper Saturday 12 January 2019
Third Round Proper Saturday 2 February 2019
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 23 February 2019
Semi Final 1 Saturday 16 March 2019
Semi Final 2 Saturday 23 March 2019
Final Sunday 19 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Extra Preliminary Round winners (27) £2,000
Preliminary Round winners (56) £3,000
First Round Qualifying winners (72) £3,250
Second Round Qualifying winners (36) £4,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £5,000
First Round Proper winners (32) £6,000
Second Round Proper winners (16) £7,000
Third Round Proper winners (8) £8,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (4) £10,000
Semi Final winners (2) £20,000
Final runners-up (1) £30,000
Final winners (1) £60,000


THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND – SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £3,000

1 Sheffield or Prescot Cables v Kendal Town
2 Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
3 Marske United v Atherton Collieries or Runcorn Linnets
4 Radcliffe v Cleethorpes Town or Mossley
5 Droylsden or Widnes v Tadcaster Albion
6 Trafford or Colne v Ramsbottom United
7 Skelmersdale United v Frickley Athletic
8 Ossett United v Colwyn Bay
9 Morpeth Town v Glossop North End or Brighouse Town
10 Clitheroe v Pontefract Collieries
11 Spalding United v Carlton Town
12 Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town or Kidsgrove Athletic
13 Peterborough Sports v Cambridge City or Sutton Coldfield Town
14 Gresley v Newcastle Town
15 Belper Town v Stamford
16 Chasetown v Lincoln United
17 Soham Town Rangers v AFC Mansfield
18 Leek Town v Loughborough Dynamo or Market Drayton Town
19 Bromsgrove Sporting or Corby Town v Yaxley
20 Chipstead v Welwyn Garden City
21 Berkhamsted v South Park
22 Barking v Hayes & Yeading United
23 AFC Dunstable v Witham Town or Coggeshall Town
24 Hythe Town v FC Romania
25 Felixstowe & Walton United v Sevenoaks Town or Grays Athletic
26 Aylesbury United v Mildenhall Town
27 Didcot Town or Thamesmead Town v Hertford Town
28 Greenwich Borough v AFC Sudbury or Egham Town
29 Dunstable Town v Northwood
30 Ashford United v Bracknell Town or Haywards Heath Town
31 Faversham Town v Sittingbourne
32 Phoenix Sports v Ramsgate
33 Bedfont Sports v Whitstable Town
34 Canvey Island v Cray Wanderers
35 Tilbury v Bedford Town or Cheshunt
36 Bury Town or Horsham v Ware
37 Romford or Great Wakering Rovers v East Grinstead Town
38 Dereham Town v Barton Rovers or Kempston Rovers
39 VCD Athletic v Hanwell Town
40 Aylesbury v Herne Bay
41 Three Bridges v Molesey
42 Waltham Abbey or Hastings United v Whyteleafe or Bowers & Pitsea
43 Ashford Town (Middx) v Westfield or Heybridge Swifts
44 Uxbridge or Chalfont St Peter v Maldon & Tiptree
45 Brentwood Town v Marlow
46 Aveley or Tooting & Mitcham United v Basildon United
47 Slimbridge or Winchester City v Melksham Town
48 AFC Totton v North Leigh
49 Yate Town v Blackfield & Langley or Highworth Town
50 Cinderford Town v Evesham United or Moneyfields
51 Bideford v Street
52 Thatcham Town v Cirencester Town
53 Mangotsfield United v Kidlington
54 Larkhall Athletic v Thame United
55 Fleet Town v Barnstaple Town
56 Bristol Manor Farm v Paulton Rovers

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 13 October 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 18 October 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Trophy Rule 11(a).

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 12 October 2018, this includes replays and postponements.


THE BUILDBASE FA VASE FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

1 Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard
2 Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town
3 Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys
4 Goole v Barnoldswick Town
5 Whickham v Jarrow
6 West Allotment Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur
7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Bedlington Terriers
8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Esh Winning v Whitley Bay
10 Bishop Auckland v Newton Aycliffe
11 North Shields v Consett
12` Daisy Hill v Whitehaven
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden
14 Thackley v Thornaby
15 Dunston UTS v Heaton Stannington
16 Team Northumbria v Garforth Town
17 Billingham Town v Campion
18 Blyth v Crook Town
19 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town
20 Durham City v Seaham Red Star
21 Eccleshill United v Hebburn Town
22 Northallerton Town v Willington
23 Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton
24 Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors
25 Worksop Town v Grimsby Borough
26 Burscough v Alsager Town
27 Wythenshawe Town v Rylands
28 Winsford United v Liversedge
29 Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic
30 Ashton Town v St Helens Town
31 Barton Town v AFC Liverpool
32 AFC Blackpool v Nostell MW
33 Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation
34 Shelley v Penistone Church
35 AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca
36 Swallownest v Abbey Hey
37 Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery
38 Armthorpe Welfare v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
39 Parkgate v Chadderton
40 Congleton Town v Bootle
41 Selby Town v Stavely MW
42 Kirby Muxloe v Brocton
43 Nuneaton Griff v Coton Green
44 Littleton v Lichfield City
45 Coventry Sphinx v Sporting Khalsa
46 FC Stratford v Bewdley Town
47 Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport
48 AFC Bridgnorth v Wolverhampton Casuals
49 Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social
50 Rugby Borough v Malvern Town
51 Stafford Town v Wednesfield
52 Droitwich Spa v Coventry United
53 Boldmere St Michaels v GNP Sports
54 Heather St Johns v Rocester
55 Rugby Town v Team Dudley (walkover for Rugby Town – Team Dudley not accepted into Competition)
56 Racing Club Warwick v Pegasus Juniors
57 Melton Town v Ingles
58 Lutterworth Athletic v Cradley Town
59 Wellington FC v St Martins
60 Dudley Sports v Shawbury United
61 Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall
62 NKF Burbage v Lutterworth Town
63 Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
64 Wellington Amateurs v Ellistown (walkover for Wellington Amateurs – Ellistown not accepted into Competition)
65 Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town
66 Dudley Town v Bardon Hill
67 Pershore Town v Hanley Town
68 Ashby Ivanhoe v Friar Lane & Epworth
69 Bolehall Swifts v Tipton Town
70 Haughmond v Saffron Dynamo
71 Gedling MW v Ilkeston Town
72 Rainworth MW v Teversal
73 Newark Flowserve v Harrowby United
74 Leicester Road v Bottesford Town
75 Loughborough University v West Bridgford
76 Ollerton Town v New Mills
77 Skegness Town v Clay Cross Town
78 Anstey Nomads v Eastwood Community
79 Borrowash Victoria v Hucknall Town
80 Clifton All Whites v Belper United
81 Blidworth Welfare v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
82 Clipstone v Aylestone Park
83 South Normanton Athletic v St Andrews
84 Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery
85 Dunkirk v Stapenhill
86 Quorn v Retford United
87 Holwell Sports v Pinxton
88 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Kimberley Miners Welfare
89 Radford v Selston
90 Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary
91 Deeping Rangers v Blackstones
92 Woodbridge Town v Eynesbury Rovers
93 Gorleston v Boston Town
94 Peterborough Northern Star v Fakenham Town
95 Walsham Le Willows v Diss Town
96 Newmarket Town v Downham Town
97 Bourne Town v March Town United
98 Huntingdon Town v Wroxham
99 Ely City v Norwich United
100 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge
101 St Margaretsbury v Hadleigh United
102 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town
103 Wormley Rovers v Biggleswade United
104 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town
105 Clapton v Woodford Town 2017
106 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Burnham Ramblers
107 Stanway Rovers v White Ensign
108 Baldock Town v Long Melford
109 Haverhill Rovers v Ilford
110 Holland v Cornard United
111 Walthamstow v Takeley
112 Langford v Tower Hamlets
113 Southend Manor v Ipswich Wanderers
114 Stansted v Brantham Athletic
115 London Colney v Cockfosters
116 Whitton United v Hatfield Town
117 British Airways v Harefield United
118 Rothwell Corinthians v CB Hounslow United
119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton On Chenecks
120 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers
121 Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough
122 Wellingborough Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels
123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford
124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town
125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town
126 AFC Hayes v Wembley
127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United
128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United
129 Bicester Town v AFC Spelthorne Sports Club
130 Southall v Reading City
131 Leverstock Green v Unite MK
132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers
133 Burnham v Hillingdon (walkover for Burnham – Hillingdon not accepted into Competition)
134 St Panteleimon v Holmer Green
135 Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks
136 Bashley v AFC Portchester
137 Binfield v Frimley Green
138 Tadley Calleva v Ascot United
139 Milton United v Clanfield 85
140 Chertsey Town v Woodley United
141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United
142 Wallingford Town v Abingdon United
143 Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Stoneham
144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers
145 Cove v Fleet Spurs
146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads (walkover for Royal Wootton Bassett Town – Oxford City Nomads withdrawn)
147 Ardley United v Holyport
148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld
150 Bagshot v Sidlesham
151 Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers
152 Lingfield v Epsom & Ewell
153 Croydon v Little Common
154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley (PM)
155 Hassocks v K Sports
156 St Francis Rangers v FC Elmstead
157 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians
158 Wick v Godalming Town
159 Mile Oak v Selsey
160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells
161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian
162 Sheerwater v Lancing
163 Meridian VP v Southwick
164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood
165 Erith Town v Arundel
166 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath
167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town Community
168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Easebourne United
169 Westside v AC London
170 AFC Croydon Athletic v Worthing United
171 AFC Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair
172 Glebe v Loxwood
173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec
174 Lydd Town v Punjab United
175 Snodland Town v Newhaven
176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall
177 Fisher v Corinthian
178 East Preston v Eastbourne United
179 Bearsted v Bexhill United
180 Sheppey United v Balham
181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City
182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick
183 Redhill v Holmesdale
184 Guildford City v Rochester United
185 Whitchurch United v Almondsbury
186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town
187 Calne Town v Fawley
188 Christchurch v Folland Sports
189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United
190 Chippenham Park v Bitton
191 Lymington Town v Portland United
192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling
193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
194 Romsey Town v Bridport
195 Ringwood Town v Alresford Town
196 Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George
197 Hallen v Fareham Town
198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale
199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports
200 Eversley & California v Downton
201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones
202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford
204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town
205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington
206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic
207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town
208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton
209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town
210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay
211 Wellington AFC v Saltash United
212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey
213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town
214 AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town
215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town
216 Witheridge v Wells City
217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet
218 Elburton Villa v Launceston

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 1 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6 September 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to penalties being taken after extra time to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Vase Rule 11(a).

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Home clubs must ensure that the Match Arrangement Form is completed and received by The FA Competitions Department by Friday 10 August 2018 by faxing to 0844 980 0611 or emailing to competition.matcharrangements@thefa.com – DO NOT POST.
Match Arrangement forms are available on TheFA.com under the following link: http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/More/match-forms

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 31 August 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the National Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

DATES OF ROUNDS
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 15 September 2018
First Round Proper Saturday 13 October 2018
Second Round Proper Saturday 3 November 2018
Third Round Proper Saturday 1 December 2018
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 5 January 2019
Fifth Round Proper Saturday 2 February 2019
Sixth Round Proper Saturday 23 February 2019
Semi Final 1 Saturday 16 March 2019
Semi Final 2 Saturday 23 March 2019
Final Sunday 19 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS WINNING CLUB – LOSING CLUB
First Round Qualifying (218) £550 £175
Second Round Qualifying (187) £725 £250
First Round Proper (105) £825 £275
Second Round Proper (64) £900 £300
Third Round Proper (32) £1125 £375
Fourth Round Proper (16) £1875 £625
Fifth Round Proper (8) £2250 £750
Sixth Round Proper (4) £4125 £1375
Semi Final (2) £5500 £1750
Final (1) £30000 £20000


THE BUILDBASE FA VASE SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING – SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

1 Northallerton Town or Willington v Steeton
2 Ashington v Blyth or Crook Town
3 Nelson v Tow Law Town
4 Thackley or Thornaby v Carlisle City
5 Whickham or Jarrow v Esh Winning or Whitley Bay
6 Billingham Town or Campion v Birtley Town
7 Albion Sports v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Silsden
8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Dunston UTS or Heaton Stannington or Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Bishop Auckland or Newton Aycliffe v West Allotment Celtic or Yorkshire Amateur
10 Brandon United v Washington
11 Penrith v Alnwick Town or Charnock Richard
12 Padiham v Holker Old Boys or Prestwich Heys
13 Eccleshill United or Hebburn Town v Billingham Synthonia or Knaresborough Town
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Team Northumbria or Garforth Town
15 Stokesley SC or Guisborough Town v Goole or Barnoldswick Town
16 Darlington Railway Athletic v Redcar Athletic or Bedlington Terriers
17 Bridlington Town v North Shields or Consett
18 Daisy Hill or Whitehaven v Durham City or Seaham Red Star
19 AFC Darwen v Garstang
20 Northwich Victoria v Maltby Main or Ashton Athletic
21 Swallownest or Abbey Hey v AFC Blackpool or Nostell MW
22 Avro v Barnton
23 Irlam v Burscough or Alsager Town
24 Bacup Borough v AFC Emley or Litherland Remyca
25 Cammell Laird 1907 v Shelley or Penistone Church or Harworth Colliery
26 Glasshoughton Welfare v Parkgate or Chadderton
27 Cheadle Town v Longridge Town or Vauxhall Motors
28 Congleton Town or Bootle v Hallam
29 Armthorpe Welfare v Squires Gate or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30 Selby Town or Stavely MW v Maine Road
31 Wythenshawe Town or Rylands v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
32 Barton Town or AFC Liverpool v Ashton Town or St Helens Town
33 Atherton LR v Sandbach United or Athersley Recreation
34 Winsford United or Liversedge v Worksop Town or Grimsby Borough
35 Winterton Rangers v Rossington Main
36 Lower Breck v Stockport Town or West Didsbury & Chorlton
37 Chelmsley Town v Tividale
38 Dudley Sports or Shawbury United v Pershore Town or Hanley Town
39 Rugby Borough or Malvern Town v Bustleholme
40 Abbey Hulton United v Shepshed Dynamo or Whitchurch Alport
41 Littleton or Lichfield City v Smethwick
42 Ellesmere Rangers v Heather St Johns or Rocester or Birstall United Social
43 Coventry Copsewood or Eccleshall v Hereford Lads Club
44 Boldmere St Michaels v Studley or GNP Sports
45 Lye Town v Bolehall Swifts or Tipton Town
46 Stafford Town or Wednesfield v Bromyard Town
47 Uttoxeter Town v Walsall Wood
48 Wellington Amateurs v Racing Club Warwick or Pegasus Juniors
49 NKF Burbage or Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic or Cradley Town
50 Kirby Muxloe or Brocton v Nuneaton Griff or Coton Green
51 Cadbury Athletic v Wem Town
52 Droitwich Spa or Coventry United v Atherstone Town
53 Paget Rangers v Kington Town
54 Haughmond or Saffron Dynamo v Heath Hayes or Shifnal Town
55 Melton Town or Ingles v Rugby Town
56 Ashby Ivanhoe v FC Stratford or Bewdley Town or Friar Lane & Epworth
57 Black Country Rangers v Dudley Town or Bardon Hill
58 AFC Bridgnorth v Romulus or Wolverhampton Casuals
59 AFC Wulfrunians v Wellington FC or St Martins
60 Gornal Athletic v Coventry Sphinx or Sporting Khalsa or Stone Old Alleynians
61 Borrowash Victoria v Newark Flowserve or Harrowby United or Hucknall Town
62 Clipstone or Aylestone Park v Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Kimberley Miners Welfare
63 Holwell Sports or Pinxton v Leicester Road or Bottesford Town
64 Holbrook Sports v Blidworth Welfare or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
65 Clifton All Whites or Belper United v Rainworth MW or Teversal
66 Quorn or Retford United v Skegness Town or Clay Cross Town
67 Barrow Town v Shirebrook Town
68 Heanor Town v Dunkirk or Stapenhill
69 South Normanton Athletic v Radford or Selston or St Andrews
70 Ollerton Town or New Mills v Long Eaton United
71 Arnold Town v Loughborough University or West Bridgford
72 Sleaford Town v Sandiacre Town
73 Anstey Nomads v Oadby Town or Sherwood Colliery or Eastwood Community
74 Graham St Prims v Gedling MW or Ilkeston Town
75 Dronfield Town v Harborough Town
76 FC Bolsover v Leicester Nirvana
77 Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Town or March Town United or Fakenham Town
78 Histon v Team Bury
79 Walsham Le Willows or Diss Town v Deeping Rangers or Blackstones
80 Huntingdon Town or Wroxham v Mulbarton Wanderers
81 Framlingham Town v Swaffham Town or Wisbech St Mary
82 Woodbridge Town v Pinchbeck United or Eynesbury Rovers
83 Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town
84 Gorleston or Boston Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
85 Newmarket Town v Ely City or Norwich United or Downham Town
86 Saffron Walden Town v May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Burnham Ramblers
87 Southend Manor v Haverhill Rovers or Ilford or Ipswich Wanderers
88 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton
89 London Lions v Wormley Rovers or Biggleswade United
90 Colney Heath v Langford or Tower Hamlets
91 Stansted or Brantham Athletic v Walthamstow or Takeley
92 Haverhill Borough v Whitton United or Hatfield Town
93 Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury or Hadleigh United
94 Barkingside v Wodson Park
95 London Colney or Cockfosters v FC Broxbourne Borough
96 Coggeshall United v Sawbridgeworth Town
97 Enfield Borough or Halstead Town v Sporting Bengal United
98 Baldock Town or Long Melford v Stanway Rovers or White Ensign
99 Codicote v Holland or Cornard United
100 Clapton or Woodford Town 2017 v Newbury Forest or Wivenhoe Town
101 Hadley v Enfield 1893
102 Stotfold or Wadham Lodge v West Essex
103 Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedford
104 Southall or Reading City v AFC Hayes or Wembley
105 Brackley Town Saints v Crawley Green
106 Burton Park Wanderers v FC Deportivo Galicia or London Tigers
107 Brimsdown v Bicester Town or AFC Spelthorne Sports Club
108 Leverstock Green or Unite MK v Raunds Town or Cranfield United
109 Wellingborough Town v Burnham
110 Potton United v Rothwell Corinthians or CB Hounslow United
111 St Panteleimon or Holmer Green v Long Buckby
112 Cricklewood Wanderers v North Greenford United or Risborough Rangers
113 Arlesey Town v Irchester United
114 Sandhurst Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Kensington Borough
115 Broadfields United v Ampthill Town or Edgware Town or Daventry Town
116 Bedfont & Feltham v Rushden & Higham United or Winslow United
117 Wellingborough Whitworth v Spelthorne Sports or Northampton On Chenecks or Bugbrooke St Michaels
118 Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town
119 British Airways or Harefield United v Oxhey Jets
120 Easington Sports v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Ash United
121 Fairford Town v New College Swindon or Baffins Milton Rovers
122 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Bashley or AFC Portchester
123 Thame Rangers v Farnham Town
124 Tadley Calleva or Ascot United v Chertsey Town or Woodley United
125 Wallingford Town v Alton or Abingdon United
126 Penn & Tylers Green v Binfield or Frimley Green or AFC Stoneham
127 Chipping Sodbury Town v Lydney Town or Abbey Rangers
128 Milton United or Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic
129 Shrivenham or Tytherington Rocks v Walton & Hersham
130 Malmesbury Victoria v Virginia Water
131 Cheltenham Saracens v Flackwell Heath
132 Longlevens v Tuffley Rovers
133 Ardley United or Holyport v Cove or Fleet Spurs
134 Redhill or Holmesdale v Forest Hill Park
135 Kent Football United v Lydd Town or Punjab United or Steyning Town Community
136 Knaphill or AFC Varndeanians v Langney Wanderers or Canterbury City
137 Sutton Athletic or Cray Valley (PM) v Hailsham Town
138 Raynes Park Vale v Gravesham Borough or Sutton Common Rovers
139 St Francis Rangers or FC Elmstead v Lordswood or Fire United Christian
140 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Banstead Athletic or Midhurst & Easebourne United
141 Billingshurst or Tunbridge Wells v Bridon Ropes
142 Guildford City or Rochester United v Erith & Belvedere or Rusthall
143 Wick or Godalming Town v Hackney Wick
144 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Shoreham
145 AFC Uckfield Town v Meridian VP or Southwick or Hollands & Blair
146 Westside or AC London v Erith Town or Arundel
147 Colliers Wood United or Stansfeld v Bagshot or Sidlesham
148 Saltdean United v Littlehampton Town or Crawley Down Gatwick
149 Mile Oak or Selsey v Bearsted or Bexhill United
150 Chatham Town v Camberley Town
151 Fisher or Corinthian v Glebe or Loxwood
152 Chessington & Hook United v Sheerwater or Lancing or Oakwood
153 Snodland Town or Newhaven v Croydon or Little Common
154 Sheppey United or Balham v Seaford Town or Tooting Bec
155 Hassocks or K Sports v Deal Town
156 East Preston or Eastbourne United v Lewisham Borough (Community) or Broadbridge Heath
157 AFC Croydon Athletic v Lingfield or Epsom & Ewell or Worthing United
158 Hamworthy United v Calne Town or Fawley or Amesbury Town
159 Stockbridge v Hythe & Dibden or Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Roman Glass St George
160 Bournemouth or Bristol Telephones v Christchurch or Folland Sports
161 Verwood Town v Ringwood Town or Alresford Town
162 Romsey Town or Bridport v Devizes Town or Warminster Town
163 Eversley & California or Downton v Lymington Town or Portland United
164 Shortwood United v Cribbs
165 Swanage Town & Herston v Team Solent or Longwell Green Sports
166 Hallen or Fareham Town v Corsham Town or Laverstock & Ford
167 Chippenham Park or Bitton v Bishops Cleeve
168 Petersfield Town v Cowes Sports or Westbury United
169 New Milton Town v Cadbury Heath
170 Oldland Abbotonians v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Pewsey Vale or Totton & Eling
171 Sherborne Town v Whitchurch United or Almondsbury
172 Shaftesbury v Andover New Street
173 United Services Portsmouth v Brockenhurst
174 Buckland Athletic v Hengrove Athletic or Newquay
175 Odd Down or Shepton Mallet v Welton Rovers
176 Wincanton Town or Radstock Town v Plymouth Parkway or Brislington
177 Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town
178 Keynsham Town or Sidmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic or Portishead Town
179 Wellington AFC or Saltash United v Axminster Town
180 Liskeard Athletic or Bovey Tracey v Tavistock or Helston Athletic
181 Falmouth Town v Crediton United or Clevedon Town
182 Bishops Lydeard or Bishop Sutton v Elburton Villa or Launceston
183 Exmouth Town or Callington Town v Bridgwater Town
184 Cheddar v Newton Abbot Spurs
185 Camelford v Bodmin Town
186 Porthleven v Torpoint Athletic
187 Witheridge or Wells City v AFC St Austell or Ilfracombe Town

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 15 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 20 September 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to penalties being taken after extra time to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Vase Rule 11(a).

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM
Home clubs must ensure that the Match Arrangement Form is completed and received by The FA Competitions Department by Friday 7 September 2018 by faxing to 0844 980 0611 or emailing to competition.matcharrangements@thefa.com – DO NOT POST.
Match Arrangement forms are available on TheFA.com under the following link:- http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/More/match-forms

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 14 September 2018, this includes replays and postponements.

 

For all the latest news, interviews, features and match reports from Steps 1 to 6, with exclusive access and behind the scenes news from your club throughout the summer, become a subscriber to The Non-League Paper, here: http://bit.ly/NLP-Sub

Liked this story? Share it!

PinIt